Am 11. Mai fand in Lippstadt der Deutschland-Cup statt.
Hier die Ergebnisse:
A-Klasse
1. Melanie Franke - Tobias Bludau (1. RRC Speyer)
2. Julia Geishauser - Patrick Pfaller (Rock and Fly im SV Wettstetten)
3. Meike Gülicher - Hannes Ullrich (TSC Take it Easy KWH)
4. Nicole Kalb - Alexander Kapsalis (RRC Casino aus Ingolstadt)
5. Chiara Pütz - Christopher Pütz (TV 1873 Wehen)
6. Kim Geiger - Patrick Strauss (TTC Rot-Weiss-Bochum)
7. Susanne Weiss - Jochen Berger (RRC Golden Fifties Karlsruhe)
8. Gudrun Ziegeler - Andreas David (Walddörfer SV Hamburg)
9. Anke Gutzmann - Mathias Fritz (RRC Butterfly Berlin)
10. Christine Rückert - Michael Rückert (RRC Butterfly Berlin)
B-Klasse
1. Carolin Steinberger - Tobias Planer (TSV Forstenried München)
2. Julia Butterweck - Philipp Wolf (Turbo Dancers Bergisch Gladbach)
3. Anna-Lena Rekofsky - Kevin Geyer (RRC Rosenheim 1977 e.V.)
4. Chantal Roos - Pascal Roos (RR&BW Club Pfarrkirchen)
5. Kia Paasch - Jonas vom Orde (TSG Blau-Gold Eckernförde)
6. Jana Simone Scheffler - Tobias Neumann (Turbo Dancers Bergisch Gladbach)
7. Nadine Mattis - Manuel Faßler (Funny Jumpers vom FC Mintraching)
8. Nathali Kurzaj - Fabian Stracke (Teddybears Iserlohn)
9. Jana Köder - Alexander Vesel (RRC Neuler-Schwenningen 1989 e.V.)
10. Anja Westermayer - Lorenz Rädler (Rock'n'Roll Club Landsberg)
11. Kristin Asmussen - Tim Eisenreich (RRC Flying Saucers Flensburg)
12. Julia Kohlenberg - Stefan Schulz (Rock'n'Roll Cats Wolfsburg)
13. Tabea Gagelmann - Jonas Gagelmann (Eddie's Rock'n'Roll Club Wittenberge)
14. Lisa Sichert - Michael Federl (RRC "Around the Clock" im DJK-SV Berg e.V.)
15. Elisabeth Hirche - René Kleinstück (1. Dresdner RRC)
16. Vanessa Hille - Nico Bub (Kreuztaler Tanzclub Casino)
17. Marion Liskatin - Stephan Schlüter (RRC Münster)
18. Nantje Frerichs - Stefan Gall (Teddybears Iserlohn)
19. Christina Breustedt - Oliver Derksen (Golden Fifties Duisburg)
20. Jasmin Bergmann - Bastian Scholz (RRA Springmaus Blau-Gold Darmstadt)
21. Lisa Jansen - Falk Scheibe in der Stroth (RRC High Fidelity im TSV Otterndorf)
C-Klasse
1. Serena Nicosia - Niklas Fries (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
2. Nina Stahl - Philipp Bauer ("The Chili Rockers" in der DJK Amberg e.V.)
3. Franziska Schmidt - Paul Weiland (RRC Rosenheim)
4. Regina Reiswich - Andreas Meier (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
5. Vanessa Gottschall - Christian Lehr (RRC Neustadt/Wstr)
6. Martha Wegerth - Philipp Vorhauer (Sugar Baby Movers Laupheim)
7. Katharina Nain - Martin Berger (1. Dresdner RRC)
8. Kristin Palfreyman - Vitus Reiter (RRBC Fly'n'dance Freising e.V.)
9. Stephanie Dulisch - Max Jannasch (Eddie's Rock'n'Roll Club Wittenberge)
10. Lea Andres - Marc Krauß (TV Rehlingen)
11. Susanne Nuber - Andreas Nuber (TC Rot-Gold Würzburg)
12. Isabell Breitwieser - Kevin Hoffmann (RRC Speyer)
13. Franziska Peßler - Tobias Öttl (RRC Rosenheim)
14. Lisa Finster - Jesko Opitz (RRC Delmenhorst)
15. Karina Kunst - Eric Hahn (RRC Delmenhorst)
16. Deborah Werz - Adrain Beck (Sugar Baby Movers Laupheim)
17. Nicole Thomas - Artur Buchhammer (RRC Flying Saucers Flensburg)
18. Marie Bielenberg - Dennis Krumm (TSG Blau-Gold Eckernförde)
19. Julia Nicklas - Mathias Krieger (RRC SV Obertrübenbach e. V.)
20. Leonie Tomsik - Nils Woitzick (RRC Siegburg)
21. Marcella Märtel - Denis Albrecht (SV Mörlenbach)
Juniorenklasse
1. Katja Geiger - Sebastian Geiger (Rock and Fly im SV Wettstetten)
2. Amila Okanovic - Tim Huber (Rockin Wormel Worms)
3. Lucy Wiedemaier - Oliver Kurzaj (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
4. Janique Steiner - Jascha Steiner (Rockin Stars Plochingen)
5. Pauline Dobberkau - Lucas Dobberkau (TZ Stendal)
6. Jasmin Hapfelmeier - Maximilian Draszcyk (RRC Ergoldsbach)
7. Siwa Radtke - Mattheo Hielscher (TSC Take it easy KWH)
8. Miriam Schmid - Fabian Kuhn (1. RR&BWC quick feet Amberg)
9. Shirley Urban - Sebastian Mattern (TSC Take it Easy KWH)
10. Theresa Brinkmann - Dennis Hoffmann (Crazy Dancers im SV Mering)
11. Tanja Klemenz - Marcel Pemp (1. RR&BWC quick feet Amberg)
12. Janine Klesinski - Paul Müller (TZ Stendal)
13. Leoni Stimper - Torben Radtke (TSC Take it Easy KWH)
14. Senja Ritzmann - Sami Ritzmann (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
15. Jennifer Schitz - Maxim Penner (Pink Panthers Lippstadt)
16. Marieke Speck - Max Ickenstein (Hilchenbach Sharks)
17. Maria Hatzilazarou - Marcel Hatzilazarou (Rockin Stars Plochingen)
18. Hannah Berndt - Patrick Berndt (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
19. Marie Walenzik - Lars Bachmann (RRC Tedybears Iserlohn)
20. Luisa Schumacher - Tobias Cash (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
21. Sofia Rieger - Benedikt Reiter (RRBC Fly'n'dance Freising e.V.)
22. Tamara Lenz - Philipp Liepert (Crazy Dancers im SV Mering)
23. Katharina Müller - Patrick Becher (RRC Landsberg)
24. Ann-Cathrine Schulz - Florian Maiwald (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
25. Christina Menzer - Domenic Dreiling (RRC Rosenheim)
26. Madeleine Egger - Mischel Menzinger (RRC im TSV Peiting e.V.)
27. Kim Lea Elstorpff - Benjamin Domke (TSG Blau-Gold Eckernförde)
28. Patricia Schlegel - Timo Bohrer (Pink Panthers Lippstadt)
29. Ann-Kathrin Loy - Moritz Böhm (RRC Casino aus Inglostadt)
31. Lisa-Marie Pläsken - Joel Peukmann (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
32. Kim Laura Denker - Björn-Henrik Kohlberg (Hilchenbach Sharks)
33. Michelle Reger - Felix Althoff (Pink Panthers Lippstadt)
34. Lisanne Matthäus - Louis Kühle (Pink Panthers Lippstadt)
35. Sophie Schönherr - Julius Tschöpel (RRC Butterfly Berlin)
36. Isabel Vetter - Nico Deck (RRC Jeunesse Offenbach eV)
37. Alexandra Giesecke - Alessandro Deck (RRC Jeunesse Offenbach eV)
38. Angelque Klein - Markus Bauer (Hilchenbach Sharks)
39. Anika Westen - Dennis Reger (Pink Panthers Lippstadt)
40. Helene Hielscher - Kilian Horstmann (TSC Take it Easy KWH)
Schülerklasse
1. Melina Schäfer - Fabian Teufl (Rockin Wormel Worms)
2. Luca Knies - Christian Langer (Rockin Wormel Worms)
3. Valerie Lisa Marie Kouchen - Lars Dietrich (RRC Cadillac e.V. Berlin)
4. Emelie Bollenhoff - Levi Ellmers (RRC Delmenhorst)
5. Elisabeth Horsch - Johannes Horsch (Funny Jumpers vom FC Mintraching)
6. Antonia Schmid - Julian Minks (1. RR&BWC quick feet Amberg)
7. Neele Drüge - Nico Rötz (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
8. Tanja Wandera - Pascal Lenz (Crazy Dancers SV Mering)
9. Susann Reichmann - Tobias Bagehorn (RRC Cadillac e.V. Berlin)
10. Katrin Pfundstein - Elias Vogt (TSC Harmersbachtal)
11. Charlotte Siwek - Felizian Fingerhut (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
12. Sary Marquardt - Christian Burkert (RRC Flying Saucers Flensburg)
13. Lara Ritter - Vincent Ludwig (RRC Landsberg)
14. Joline Becker - Jan Günther (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
15. Malin Habitzki - Felix Zoll (Hilchenbach Sharks)
16. Jennifer Britner - Nico Seidel (Kreuztaler TC Casino e.V.)
17. Nicole Richter - Stefan Penner (Pink Panthers Lippstadt)
18. Victoria Marie Scharf - Johann Petersen (TSG Blau-Gold Eckerförde)
19. Mariela León Cornejo - Can Kaya (RRC Cadillac e.V. Berlin)
20. Rebekka Stahl - Daniel Langer (Rockin Wormel Worms)
21. Tanja Schuck - Julian Noll (TSA des TV 1908 Neunkirchen e.V.)
22. Laureen Bartmann - Marcel Otschipka (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
23. Johanna Kiess - Marvin Lewitz (Hilchenbach Sharks)
24. Julia Schmalz - Maik Schmalz (Pink Panthers Lippstadt)
25. Xenia Kundert - Alex Kundert (Pink Panthers Lippstadt)
26. Katharina Hähn - Janosch Boeck (Kreuztaler Tanzclub Casino)
27. Analisa Reiswich - Rene Finger (RRC Teddybears Iserlohn)
28. Romia Hinz - Kevin Seidel (Kreuztaler TC Casino e.V.)
29. Johanna Bertz - Marcel Ansorg (Rockin Wormel Worms)
30. Vivien Seibel - Max Dudos (Pink Panthers Lippstadt)